Master New Skills with 5-Minute Bite-Sized Learning Modules

Start your journey for free.

business-analytics Intermediate 21 lessons

SQL & Database Analytics for Business

SQL for business decisions. Query writing, data extraction, and database analytics.

100% Free & Lifetime Access
⏱️ 5-Minute Lessons (Bite-sized learning)
🚀 21-Lesson Path (Independent modules)
📱 Mobile Friendly (Learn anywhere)
SQL Faculty
Start Learning
Secure Enrollment via SSL

Complete Course Syllabus

  • 1
    Your SQL & Database Analytics for Business Toolkit: PostgreSQL Essentials
    Master the essential tools that SQL & Database Analytics for Business professionals use daily.
  • 2
    Hands-On: SQL & Database Analytics for Business in Action
    Apply theory to practice by building a functional SQL & Database Analytics for Business solution.
  • 3
    Going Deeper: MongoDB for SQL & Database Analytics for Business
    Explore intermediate techniques and industry-standard workflows.
  • 4
    Mastering Refactoring in SQL & Database Analytics for Business Projects
    Develop the advanced skills that separate beginners from professionals.
  • 5
    Portfolio Project: End-to-End SQL & Database Analytics for Business with Redis
    Complete a showcase project that demonstrates your SQL & Database Analytics for Business skills.

Estimated completion time: 21 lessons • Self-paced learning • Lifetime access

Career Outlook

Estimated Salary
$65k - $115k

What You Will Learn

SQL Queries
Data Extraction
Database Analytics

Skills You Will Gain

PostgreSQL MongoDB Redis Elasticsearch

Prerequisites

Analytics Basics

SQL & Database Analytics for Business FAQs

Coding?

Business SQL.

Your Learning Path

Master This Topic, Step by Step

Go from your first step to master level. Three simple steps, all about SQL & Database Analytics for Business.

Currently studying: SQL & Database Analytics for Business
Start with Step 1. Each step builds on the one before it.
Start Learning