Master New Skills with 5-Minute Bite-Sized Learning Modules

Start your journey for free.

manufacturing-management Intermediate 21 lessons

Production Planning & Scheduling

MRP, MPS, and production scheduling. Balance demand, capacity, and inventory.

100% Free & Lifetime Access
⏱️ 5-Minute Lessons (Bite-sized learning)
🚀 21-Lesson Path (Independent modules)
📱 Mobile Friendly (Learn anywhere)
Production Faculty
Start Learning
Secure Enrollment via SSL

Complete Course Syllabus

  • 1
    Production Planning & Scheduling Environment Setup with VS Code
    Install, configure, and verify your development environment from scratch.
  • 2
    Foundations: The Building Blocks of Production Planning & Scheduling
    Learn the fundamental concepts you will use in every Production Planning & Scheduling project.
  • 3
    Professional Production Planning & Scheduling: Git Workflows
    Adopt the workflows and tools used by experienced Production Planning & Scheduling practitioners.
  • 4
    Advanced Production Planning & Scheduling: Expert-Level Techniques
    Push beyond the basics with sophisticated Production Planning & Scheduling strategies.
  • 5
    Scaling to Production: Launching Your Production Planning & Scheduling Career
    Deploy real projects and position yourself for Production Planning & Scheduling roles.

Estimated completion time: 21 lessons • Self-paced learning • Lifetime access

Career Outlook

Estimated Salary
$70k - $120k

What You Will Learn

MRP/MPS
Capacity Planning
Scheduling

Skills You Will Gain

Planning Operations

Prerequisites

Manufacturing Basics

Production Planning & Scheduling FAQs

ERP module?

Strategy behind the system.

Your Learning Path

Master This Topic, Step by Step

Go from your first step to master level. Three simple steps, all about Production Planning & Scheduling.

Currently studying: Production Planning & Scheduling
Start with Step 1. Each step builds on the one before it.
Start Learning